Bio cellulose mask
Under the snow
Bio Cellulose is natural fibers synthesized by bacteria.
It is thin, strong, and has water retention, and adheres to the skin as if it were absorbing.
Moisturizing ingredients are delivered to the depths of keratin and moisturize dry skin.
|Phase||Early phase||Second phase||Newest phase|
|Material||Pulp, Chemical fiber||Artificial proteins||Bio Cellulose|
|Water retention||Low||High||10 times more than non-woven fabric|
|Sense of use||Dry||Slimy||Soft|
|Adhesion||Average||Coming off over time||Excellent|
|Activity||Hard to move||Easy to fall||Easy to move|
|Effectiveness||Low moisturizing power.
Prolonged use can lead to dehydration
Absorption is normal.
elasticity supply, nourishment, whitening, sebum removal
WHITENING and SOOTHING
The large-capacity serum is 35ml, the highest standard for face masks.
Our bio cellulose mask uses Japan Derived Raw Materials
Yukinoshita means Under the snow in Japanese.
Yukinoshita (under the snow) is native to Japan and China, and in Japan
It is wild in the moist rocky soil of mountains such as Shikoku and Nagano Prefecture, and is also used for ornamental purposes.
It is widely cultivated in gardens.
Yukinoshita's main use in addition to cosmetics is known in Japan and China for its antipyretic, detoxifying, and anti-inflammatory effects, and it has long been used in traditional medicine for fever, eczema, and urticaria, and fresh leaf juice is applied to acne and swelling.
It is known that it has been used by compresses with decoctions.
・Yukinoshita extract extracted from Japanese "Yukinoshita"
・ Antiallergic effect
It has the effect of suppressing histamine, which is one of the causes
of allergies, It can be expected to be anti-allergic 。
・ Skin barrier improvement
Ceramide is famous as an effective presence to enhance the
barrier function of the stratum corneum.
Yukinoshita extract is thought to have the effect of promoting
the synthesis of this ceramide.
・ Whitening action
As a result of verification, it has been found that Yukinoshita extract has a pigmentation inhibitory effect by suppressing melanin production.
It is a natural polymer polysaccharide extracted from the algae "Suizenjinori" that lives in the clean spring water that springs up as underground water in Aso.
Suizenjinori is a valuable plant that can only live in special water bodies with clean water and a gentle current. It was named after Sacran (Sacran) after the scientific name of the sacrum (Sacrum) "Aphanothece sacrum". In the Edo period, it was considered a tribute to the shogunate, and is also prized as a high-class food.
・ Natural polymer / polymer with a molecular weight
of about 29 million
・ Natural polymer polysaccharide extracted
from "Suizenjinori" from Kumamoto and
・ Moisturizing effect
・ Water retention capacity about 10 times that
of hyaluronic acid
・ Barrier function to protect the skin from external stimuli
・ Anti-inflammatory effect
Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil
In Japan, it is often found on the main island of Okinawa, Sakishima Islands, Tsukenjima, Kutaka Island, Minami Daito Island, etc.
In addition, it has been confirmed to grow widely mainly in the central and southern part of the country. In addition, in the Sakishima Islands, growth has been confirmed on Miyako Island, Kurima Island, Ikema Island, and Ishigaki Island.
On the islands of the Pacific Ocean, it has long been widely used as a traditional medicine for skin conditions such as acne, dry skin, eczema, insect bites, cuts, abrasions, and burns, and in recent years it has become increasingly popular for beauty.
Scientific research on efficacy has been conducted since the 1930s, and in addition to antioxidant effects due to vitamin E and xanthones, anti-inflammatory effects such as carophyllorides, antibacterial and anti-ultraviolet effects have been reported in oil.
In particular, vitamin E has an antioxidant activity about 50 times higher than that of general tocopherols.
It is rich in tocotrienols, also called supervitamin E.
The fatty acid composition is 70~80% unsaturated fatty acids (mainly oleic acid and linoleic acid) and 20~30% saturated fatty acids (mainly palmitic acid and stearic acid), and contains 4 kinds of fatty acids in a well-balanced manner.
Whitening Action (Gigawhite)
We found Gigawhite from the center of the Swiss plateau.
At the time, 100 plants had been collected and surveyed from the mountains of Switzerland.
ALPAFLOR®GIGAWHITE is an all natural and complete organic brightener with proven efficacy.
Brightens skin with 7 kinds of plants.
It is a raw material composed of the following plants.
1）Mallow flower/leaf/stem extract...Habitat at an altitude of 1,000 m
2）Mentha leaf extract...Habitat at an altitude of 1,200m
3）Primrose flower extract...Habitat at an altitude of 800m
4）Hagoromogusa flower / leaf / stem extract ...Habitat at an altitude of 1,200m
5）Veronica officinalis flower/leaf/stem extract...Habitat at an altitude of 1,200m
6）Melissa leaf extract... Habitat at an altitude of 1,000 m
7）Yarrow flower/leaf/stem extract...Lives at an altitude of 1,500 m
This raw material has obtained many certifications and is highly reliable. Because it is of plant origin, it has a gentle whitening power on the skin
It attracts attention as a component, and can also be expected to play a role in reducing the color and size of spots by suppressing tyrosinase axis, which causes age spots, and stopping melanin production.
Giga white, which combines the power of plants collecin the high mountains of
the Swiss Alps, has been recognized by recent studies to exert the ability to
increase the shine and transparency of the inner layers of the skin.
Because it is of plant origin, it has a gentle whitening power on the skin it
attracts attention as a component and can also be expected to play a role in
reducing the color and size of sports by suppressing tyrosinase axis, which
causes age sports, and stoppig melain production.
It is possible to approach the depths of the skin with the power that can only be
realized by the golden balance of seven species of plants that inhabit the
selected harsh alpine environment, and lead to beautiful skin that emits light
from the inside.
Sedative effect (French lavender extract ）
French lavender extract can be expected to have a soothing effect on the skin.
Lavender is particularly fast-acting, and clinical trials have shown that it is effective 10 minutes after treatment.
Under the snow guarantees safety and quality.
|Water、 Glycerin、 Propanediol、 Butylene Glycol、 Diglycerin、 Pentylene Glycol、 PPG-13-Decyltetradeceth-24、 Diethoxyethyl Succinate、 Disodium EDTA、 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil、 Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate、 Allantoin、 Alcohol、Ethylhexylglycerin、 XANTHAN GUM、 Citric Acid、 Sodium Citrate、Glycosyl Trehalose、 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate、 Dihydroxypropyl Arginine HCl、 Aphanothece Sacrum Polysaccharides、 Primula Veris Flower Extract、 Achillea Millefolium Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract、 Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract、 Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract、 Cellulose Gum、Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil 、 Tocopherol 、 Trehalose 、 Niacinamide 、 Alchemilla Vulgaris Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract、 Hakka Yu(JPN)、 Sodium Hyaluronate、 Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer-2、Phenoxyethanol、 Lavandula Stoechas Extract、 Hexylglycerin、 Veronica Officinalis Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract、Melia Azadirachta Leaf Extract、 Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract、 Menthol、 Saxifraga Sarmentosa Extract、Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil、 Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate、 Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate